We Make You Feel Good
Call Us 02 6882 4411 Home Contact

Courtesy Bus





No media download found.Bus Timetable Bus Timetable (425 KB)




Our timetable for pickup may differ at times by 5 to 10minutes to compensate for Dubbo City traffic conditions. Available Thursday, Friday and Saturday nights and special occasions.

North & West Dubbo

Pick Up Times   Pick Up Address
7:34pm Cnr Whylandra St & East St
7:36pm Cnr Minore Rd & North St
7:38pm Cnr Hazlewood Dr & Minore Rd
7:40pm Cnr St Andrews Dr & Minore Rd
7:42pm Cnr Alcheringa St & East St
7:44pm Cnr Baird Dr & North St
7:46pm Cnr Baird Dr & Springfield Way
7:48pm Cnr Victoria St & Depot Rd
7:52pm Cnr Bourke St & Myall St
7:53pm Cnr Myall St & Fitzroy St
7:57pm Return to Club

East Dubbo

Pick Up Times    Pick Up Address
6:51pm Cnr Gillis St & Myall St
6:53pm Cnr Myall St & John Glenn Place – front of school
6:55pm Cnr Murrayfield Dr & Eden Park Way
6:57pm Cnr Murrayfield Dr & St Georges Terrace
6:59pm Cnr St Georges Terrace & Myall St
7:01pm Cnr Lawson St & Cunningham St
7:02pm Cnr Douglas Mawson Rd & Grey St
7:05pm Cnr Birch Ave & Edinburgh Ave
7:09pm Cnr Windsor Pde & Royal Pde
7:11pm Cnr Wheelers Lane & Wingewarra St – Jubilee Oval
7:12pm Cnr Wingewarra St & Brigalow Ave
7:13pm Cnr Wingewarra St & Fitzroy St - showground side
7:16pm Arrive at Club

South East Dubbo

Pick Up Times   Pick Up Address
6:02pm Cnr Macquarie St & Tamworth St
6:05pm Cnr Macquarie St & Boundary Rd
6:08pm Cnr Macquarie St & Fitzroy St
6:10pm Cnr Fitzroy St & Tamworth St – before the shops
6:12pm Cnr Fitzroy St & Tamworth St – front of school
6:14pm Cnr Palmer St & Lovett St
6:16pm Cnr Boundary Rd & Margaret Crs
6:18pm Cnr Wheelers Ln & Kingfisher St
6:20pm Cnr Wheelers Ln & Beddoes St
6:23pm Cnr Cascades Motor Inn
6:24pm Homestead Motor Inn
6:25pm Countryman’s Motor Inn
6:27pm Arrive at Club

Connect with us on Facebook! Sign Up for our Newsletter