We Make You Feel Good
Call Us 02 6882 4411 Home Contact

Courtesy Bus

Bus Timetable With Map Bus Timetable With Map (1538 KB)


Our timetable for pickup may differ at times by 5 to 10minutes to compensate for Dubbo City traffic conditions. Available Thursday, Friday and Saturday nights and special occasions.

North & West Dubbo

Pick Up Times   Pick Up Address
7:04pm Cnr Whylandra St & East St
7:06pm Cnr Minore Rd & North St
7:08pm Cnr Hazlewood Dr & Minore Rd
7:10pm Cnr St Andrews Dr & Minore Rd
7:12pm Cnr Alcheringa St & East St
7:14pm Cnr Baird Dr & North St
7:16pm Cnr Baird Dr & Springfield Way
7:18pm Cnr Victoria St & Depot Rd
7:22pm Cnr Bourke St & Myall St
7:23pm Cnr Myall St & Fitzroy St
7:27pm Return to Club

East Dubbo

Pick Up Times    Pick Up Address
6:21pm Cnr Gillis St & Myall St
6:23pm Cnr Myall St & John Glenn Place – front of school
6:25pm Cnr Murrayfield Dr & Eden Park Way
6:27pm Cnr Murrayfield Dr & St Georges Terrace
6:29pm Cnr St Georges Terrace & Myall St
6:31pm Cnr Lawson St & Cunningham St
6:32pm Cnr Douglas Mawson Rd & Grey St
6:35pm Cnr Birch Ave & Edinburgh Ave
6:37pm Cnr Sheraton Rd & Castlereagh Promenade
6:39pm Cnr Windsor Pde & Royal Pde
6:41pm Cnr Wheelers Lane & Wingewarra St – Jubilee Oval
6:42pm Cnr Wingewarra St & Brigalow Ave
6:43pm Cnr Wingewarra St & Fitzroy St - showground side
6:46pm Arrive at Club

South East Dubbo

Pick Up Times   Pick Up Address
5:32pm Cnr Macquarie St & Tamworth St
5:35pm Cnr Macquarie St & Boundary Rd
5:38pm Cnr Macquarie St & Fitzroy St
5:40pm Cnr Fitzroy St & Tamworth St – before the shops
5:42pm Cnr Fitzroy St & Tamworth St – front of school
5:44pm Cnr Palmer St & Lovett St
5:46pm Cnr Boundary Rd & Margaret Crs
5:48pm Cnr Wheelers Ln & Kingfisher St
5:50pm Cnr Wheelers Ln & Beddoes St
5:53pm Cnr Cascades Motor Inn
5:54pm Homestead Motor Inn
5:55pm Countryman’s Motor Inn
5:57pm Arrive at Club


Connect with us on Facebook! Sign Up for our Newsletter